2020 Marina Pez Vela OPEN - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Billfish Release Gun Division Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Dragin Fly Dragin Fly1600
2 Pura Vida Pura Vida800
3 Tacos Tunas on Super fly Super Fly700
4 IRT(international Roosterfish Tournament) Frenzy700
5 Spit or Swallow Spit or Swallow500
6 Goose Goose200
7 Patron on Sea Hawk Sea Hawk200

 Billfish Release Fun Division Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Double Nickel Double Nickel800
2 Four Ticos and a Half (los Sueños) Los Sueños800
3 Raven Raven500
4 Good Day Good Day 200

CatchStats 

Teams 11
Anglers 60
Billfish 26
Black Marlin 0
Blue Marlin 6
Striped Marlin 0
Pacific Sailfish 20
Dorado 12
Yellowfin Tuna 8
Billfish per Team 2.36

Sea Hawk Bonus Catches

44th Billfish Not Available Yet
77th Billfish Not Available Yet

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
Dragin FlyAramis JimenezYellowfin Tuna12.05.20 07:30:12
IRT(international Roosterfish Tournament)Karen ComstockDorado12.05.20 06:07:28
GooseAlex ChrysonDorado12.05.20 05:27:15
Pura VidaRudy ArguedasDorado12.05.20 05:26:54
Patron on Sea HawkBill DugginsDorado12.05.20 05:25:46
Good DayJeff DuchesneauDorado12.05.20 05:25:28
Four Ticos and a Half (los Sueños)Marlon JacobPacific Sailfish12.05.20 03:23:28
Four Ticos and a Half (los Sueños)Oisin OcleiringPacific Sailfish12.05.20 03:22:37
Four Ticos and a Half (los Sueños)Carlos Alberto Arguedas GarroPacific Sailfish12.05.20 03:22:02
Patron on Sea HawkBill DugginsPacific Sailfish12.05.20 02:48:43
12345

 Largest Fish Weighed Gun Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Dragin Fly Aramis Jimenez69.6
2 Dragin Fly Aramis Jimenez69.6
3 Patron on Sea Hawk Wade Einolander46.68
4 IRT(international Roosterfish Tournament) Karen Comstock45.56
5 Goose Alex Chryson36.1
6 Goose Rick Stavola35.48
7 Tacos Tunas on Super fly Anthony Sapanero33.64
8 Patron on Sea Hawk Wade Einolander25.58
9 Spit or Swallow Melvin Anchia20.9
10 IRT(international Roosterfish Tournament) Karen Comstock20.44
12

 Largest Fish Weighed Fun Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Raven Tony Husted38.04
2 Good Day Jeff Duchesneau35
3 Good Day Jeff Duchesneau31.62
4 Good Day Scott Cutter28.7
5 Double Nickel Victor Arauz22.7
6 Four Ticos and a Half (los Sueños) Jose francisco Brenes Zuñiga16.42

 Top Captain Gun Division Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 James Smith1600
2 Cody Mitchell800
3 Geovanny Leal700
4 Jose Fabio Hernandez700
5 Cesar Ajun500
6 Bob Watson200
7 Roberto Gonzalez200

 Top Captain Fun Division Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Will Froelich800
2 Edwin Cerdas800
3 Marcos 500
4 Manuel Guabardy200

 Top Gun Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Judy Franich700
2 George Beckwith700
3 Anthony Sapanero500
4 Steve Jones500
5 Pat Renfro500
6 Rudy Arguedas400
7 Esteban Gallo400
8 Rick Stavola200
9 Dave Mcdaniel200
10 Mauricio Camacho200
12

 Top Gun Female Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Judy Franich700